About the program

Between November and December 2020, CommBank donated over $430,000 to more than 700 organisations within local communities across Australia.  Here are some of our 2020 recipients and the amazing work they do.

Belmont Men’s Shed

Belmont Branch – Western Australia

The Belmont Men's Shed aims to connect men through friendship and shared purpose.  The organisation offers a wide range of activities including wood and metal work, computer education, bike repairs and garden activities in local communities. Belmont Men’s Shed will be using the grant for supplies to repair damaged seating in and around the local area.

Belmont Men’s Shed

Beechworth Urban Fire Brigade

Beechworth Branch – Victoria

Beechworth Urban Fire Brigade helps protect the Beechworth community and surrounding areas by responding to fire and other emergencies, and carrying out fire prevention activities. The Beechworth Branch selected this organisation as they recently experienced bushfires in the area, and these teams did a fantastic job looking after the community.

Beechworth Urban Fire Brigade

Avalon Centre

Ashburton Branch –Victoria

The Avalon Centre’s goal is to provide hope, stability and support for the most vulnerable members of our community, through a range of programs and ongoing tailored support. They provide clothing, bedding, toiletries and shoes to people who are living on the streets, are disadvantaged, living in low economic conditions and to asylum seekers. The Ashburton Branch selected the organisation as they are local, 100% volunteer run and all funds go directly back into the community.

Avalon Centre

QLD Country Women’s Association (QCWA) – Hivesville

Murgon Branch – Queensland

The Murgon Branch were very happy to make a donation to the Hivesville Branch of QCWA with funds going towards Christmas hampers for local families in need.  

The QCWA has been supporting the wellbeing of women in rural communities for over 90 years.

QLD Country Women’s Association (QCWA) – Hivesville

Batlow Rural Fire Brigade

Batlow Branch – New South Wales

The Batlow Rural Fire Brigade helps protect the community by responding to fire and other emergencies, and educating the community to help prevent incidents from happening and prepare them for action when they do.

With devastating bushfires and the coronavirus pandemic, the Batlow Rural Fire Brigade (like many of us) certainly had a challenging 2020. The Batlow Branch were delighted to make a donation to the local Rural Fire Brigade so they can continue to do great work in the local community. The Branch wanted to recognise the hard work of the Batlow Rural Fire Brigade’s team in saving the town during the Dunn’s Road bushfire in January 2020.

Batlow Rural Fire Brigade

Weave Youth & Community Services

Redfern Branch – New South Wales

Weave is a not-for-profit organisation that provides a way up and a way forward by supporting children, young people, families and communities facing complex situations. They have a diverse range of programs which have been designed to help tackle issues related to poverty, drugs, alcohol, mental health, homelessness, domestic violence, family breakdown and isolation.

Weave Youth & Community Services

Early Years Parenting Centre

Port Augusta Branch – South Australia

The Early Years Parenting Centre is a one-stop shop and play café to provide support to families with children 0-5 years.  The Centre purchased new play equipment with the donation from the Port Augusta Branch.

Early Years Parenting Centre

Community Grants

Since 1917, CommBank employees have been supporting Australian communities through our workplace giving program. Learn about how the Community Grants supports communities and sectors across Australia.

View our current Community Grants recipients

ACT

  • Canteen
  • Capital Region Community Services
  • Hartley Lifecare
  • Malkara School
  • OzHarvest
  • Roundabout Canberra
  • Tuggeranong Community Arts Association
  • University of Canberra Cancer Research

NSW 

  • 3 Bridges Community
  • 3 Bridges Community Youth Zone
  • A Bloody Great Cause
  • A Start in life
  • Active Care Community Transport
  • Agape Outreach
  • Allira House
  • ARUMA
  • Australian Cancer Research Foundation (ACRF)
  • Australian Seabird Rescue
  • Autism Advisory & Support Service
  • Bankstown Community Resource Group Inc.
  • Basin Little Athletics Centre
  • Batlow Rural Bushfire Brigade
  • Batyr
  • Bayside Womens Shelter
  • Bernardos Australia
  • Blacktown Women's and Girl's Health Centre
  • Blayney Hospital Auxiliaries 
  • Bourke School of Distance Education P&C
  • Bowls Gr8 for Brains 
  • Boys to the Bush
  • Break Thru
  • Bridging the Gap
  • Brighter Futures - Benevolent Society
  • Brown Nurses
  • Brunswick Valley Meals on Wheels Service
  • Burwood Community Welfare Services Incorporated 
  • Camp Breakaway
  • Campbelltown Meals On Wheels
  • CAN Assist Forbes
  • Can Assist West Wyalong
  • Cancer Patients Assistance Society 
  • Canterbury Earlwood Caring Association
  • Casino Community Mens Shed
  • Catherine Haven Crisis Accommodation
  • Central Coast Emergency Accomodation Services
  • Central Coast Kids in Need
  • Central West Women's Health Centre
  • Cessnock Men's Shed & Garden
  • Chinese Parents Association Children with Disabilities Incorporated 
  • Christian Community Aid
  • Christian Community Aid
  • Clarence Valley Aviation Brigade
  • Cobar Day View Club
  • Community Activities Lake Macquarie Inc (CALM)
  • Community Care Australia 
  • Community Transport Warren
  • Condobolin RSL Diggers Swim Club
  • Coonabarabran Volunteer Rescue Squad
  • Coptic Orphans Australia
  • Country Women's Association
  • Country Women's Association of NSW Gulgong Branch
  • Cowra Men's Shed
  • Cringila Children’s House 
  • Cristina's House of Hope
  • Crookwell Men's Shed
  • Dads Care 4 Kids 
  • Deaf Dogs Rescue Australia - Illawarra Branch
  • Disabled Surfers Association (Far North Coast)
  • Eden Men's Shed
  • Edmund Rice Centre
  • ESCABAGS
  • Expanding Influences Pty Ltd
  • Finley Little Athletics Club
  • Food For The Soul
  • Fred Hollows Foundation
  • Friends of the James Theatre
  • Giant Steps Gladesville
  • Gifted Life
  • Gilgandra & District Cancer Fundraisers
  • Glen Hunter Children's Hospital 
  • Gloucester Charities
  • Got Your Back Sista
  • Goulburn Palliative Care & Oncology Support Group
  • Grace City Care
  • Gunnedah Meals on Wheels
  • GWC Community Services 
  • Hawkesbury Helping Hands
  • Hay Tennis Club
  • Headspace Brookvale
  • Headspace Katoomba
  • Headspace Lane Cove
  • Headspace Miranda
  • HealthWISE
  • Hills Community Aid
  • Hornsby Ku-Ring-Gai Women's Shelter
  • Hornsby Kuring-gai Women's Shelter Inc.
  • Humpty Dumpty Foundation Chatswood
  • Hunter Animal Rescue
  • Hunter Horse Haven
  • I C  Care
  • Illawarra Koori Men's Support Group
  • Inner West Neighbour Aid Incorporated
  • Kempsey PCYC
  • Kogarah community centre
  • Kyogle Community Gym
  • Lachlan Lodge
  • Lake Macquarie City State Emergency Service
  • Leeton Community Op Shop
  • LifeStart Baulkham Hills 
  • Live Free Project 
  • Lou's Place
  • Lower Lachlan Community Services Inc - Down the Track
  • Maggies Rescue
  • Maitland Parkinson's Support Group
  • Make A Difference PMQ
  • Makuta
  • Manning Valley Push For Palliative 
  • Marine Rescue Camden Haven
  • Marine Rescue Narooma
  • Marrickville Police Citizen Youth Club
  • Matcham Holgate Rural Fire Brigade
  • Matters To Us
  • Menshed Mortdale
  • Mental Wheels Foundation
  • Mid-State Shearing Shed Museum
  • Mission Australia (Bega Women's Refuge)
  • Molong's Pantry
  • Moree & District Historical Society
  • Moruya District Historical Society
  • Mosman Community Care
  • Multiple Sclerosis Limited - Lidcombe
  • Murwillumbah Meals on Wheels Service
  • Nambucca District Little Athletics
  • NAPCAN
  • Narrandera Meals on Wheels
  • Narromine Men's Shed
  • Newcastle Men's Shed
  • Next Step Foundation
  • Norfolk Island Health & Residential Aged Care Services
  • North Shore Women's Benevolent Association Limited - Mary's House
  • Northcott 
  • Northern Beaches Street Mission
  • Oberon Christian Life Centre
  • One Eighty Avalon
  • Open Arms Care
  • ORANA Sutherland
  • OZHARVEST
  • Paradise Kids
  • Parkes Men's Shed
  • PCYC Blacktown
  • PCYC North Sydney
  • Period Pack Incorporated
  • Pink Elephants
  • Pink Up Griffith - McGrath Foundation
  • Police Citizens Youth Clubs Pty Limited – Belmore
  • Pregnancy Help Australia
  • Project Youth - Menai YouthCentre
  • Quirindi Rural Heritage Village
  • Rare Ovarian Cancer Inc
  • Raymond Terrace Men's Shed
  • REDI.E Coonamble Youth Centre
  • Rise Above
  • Ronald McDonald House Charities Orange
  • Ronald McDonald House Thornleigh
  • Round about Youth Centre
  • Royal Institute For Deaf and Blind Children
  • Rozelle Neighbourhood Centre - 20 FOR ONE COMMUNITY
  • Rural Kidney Association
  • Safe Waters Community Care
  • Samuel Brett Nelson Kickstart Incorporated
  • Sapphire Life Opportunities
  • Sawtell Girl Guides
  • Scone Neighbourhood Resource Centre 
  • Singleton Men's Shed
  • Sir David Martin Foundation
  • SoCares Charmhaven
  • Sporting Chance Cancer Foundation 
  • Springwood Neighbourhood Centre
  • St Vincent de Paul
  • St Vincent De Paul
  • St Vincent de Paul Glenmore Park
  • St Vincent de Paul Society
  • St. Joseph's Primary School 
  • Stepping Out
  • Sunny Field Disability Services -Guildford Community Service Hub
  • Sunshine Group - Wisemans Ferry Sunshine Group Inc.
  • Survivor's R Us
  • Sutherland Shire Family Services
  • Swansea Meals on Wheels 
  • Sydwest Multicultural Services
  • Tamworth Meals on Wheels
  • Telegraph Point Public School P&C 
  • Temora West Public School
  • Tenterfield Total Care
  • The Children's Tumour Foundation
  • The Community Chest
  • The Corner Youth health Service
  • The Deli Women and Children Centre 
  • The Fly Program
  • The Haymarket Foundation
  • The Hill's Women's Shelter
  • The Multicultural Network Inc
  • The Rev Bill Crews Foundation 
  • The Sanctuary – The Hills Women's Shelter
  • The Shepherd Centre
  • The Silver Coin Project
  • The Southern Highlands Foundation
  • Top Blokes Foundation
  • Umina Beach Surf Life Saving Club
  • United Hospital Auxiliaries Tumut
  • United Hospital Auxiliary Narrabri
  • Upper Hunter Youth Services
  • Vaucluse Public School
  • Walcha Community Band
  • Walgett Show Society
  • Warrah Disability Service
  • Warriewood Surf Life Saving Club
  • Wash House Inc.
  • Waves of Wellness Foundation
  • We Care Community Shop Mudgee
  • Weave Youth & Community Services
  • Wesley Lifeskills Granville
  • Western Sydney Woodturners Inc.
  • Whole Heart Communities
  • Wildlife Carers Network Central West
  • Will 2 Live
  • WIRES Mid-South Coast 
  • Woodville Alliance
  • Woolgoolga & District Meals on Wheels
  • Yass Valley SPIN Foundation
  • Youth of the Streets
  • Zac's Place

NT

  • Balunu Foundation Limited
  • Bushmob Aboriginal Corporation
  • Katherine Regional Arts
  • Melaleuca Refugee Centree
  • Variety NT Starfish Swim Group

QLD

  • 3rd Space
  • ACT for Kids
  • ACT for Kids
  • AEIOU Foundation
  • Albatross Nippers
  • Animal Welfare League (QLD)
  • Animal Welfare League (QLD)
  • Aruma Services
  • Atherton District Meals on Wheels
  • Baby Give Back
  • Backpack Bed for Homeless
  • Base Services Inc
  • Bat Conservation & Rescue QLD
  • Beaudesert Meals On Wheels
  • BedDown
  • Best Friends Rescue Inc
  • Bowen Neighbourhood Centre
  • Boyne Tannum Meals On Wheels
  • Brisbane Veterans Golf Association
  • Burpengary Riding for the Disabled
  • Cairns Surf Lifesaving Club
  • Camp Gregory Veterans Retreat
  • Capricorn Animal Aid
  • Care Kits for Kids (QLD)
  • Cathay Community Association
  • Charlie Lilley Spinal Care Fund Inc
  • Charters Towers Rural Fire Brigade
  • Civic Assist
  • Community Gro Inc
  • Cootharinga North Queensland
  • DanDaLion Friends
  • Dig In Inc.
  • Disabled Surfers Association (Gold Coast)
  • Domestic Animal Rescue & Education
  • Domestic Violence Action Centre
  • eWaste Connection
  • Foodbank Queensland
  • Geebung Special School
  • Geebung Special School
  • Girl Guides Stanthorpe
  • Gladstone Region Awareness & Suicide Prevention
  • Golden Octopus Foundation
  • Goodna Street Life
  • Headspace Caboolture
  • Headspace Southport
  • Headway ABI Australia
  • Healing Hooves Inc
  • Help Employment & Training
  • Hervey Bay Softball Association
  • Hope Reins
  • HUB Community Projects
  • Hummingbird House
  • Inala Meals On Wheels
  • Ingham Riding for the Disabled
  • Innisfail Youth & Family Care Inc
  • Institute for Urban Indigenous Health
  • Jack's Butterflies
  • Jandowae Kindergarten
  • Kerry's Wildlife Rescue & Care
  • Kingaroy Men's Shed
  • Kup of Kindness
  • Library For All
  • Life Church Job Club
  • Lifeflight Foundation
  • Lighthouse Care Ltd
  • Little Stars Kids
  • Loaves & Fishes Street Meet Care Service
  • Logan Central Meals On Wheels
  • Logan House Fire Support Network
  • Longreach Lioness Club
  • Love and Hope Redlands Inc
  • Macintyre Animal & Pet Rescue
  • Mareeba Meals On Wheels
  • Meals On Wheels Rockhampton
  • Montrose Respite & Therapy Services
  • Morris House Neighbourhood Centre
  • Mossman Youth Services
  • Murri School
  • North QLD Domestic Violence Resource Centre
  • Northside Connect
  • Pay A Sack Forward
  • PCYC Redcliffe
  • PCYC Sandgate
  • Pittsworth Meals On Wheels
  • Precious Paws Animal Rescue
  • Prince Charles Hospital Foundation
  • QLD Country Womens Assoc Hivesville Branch
  • QLD Koala Crusaders Inc
  • Queensland Community Care Network
  • RDA Bundaberg
  • River Road Equine Assisted Learning
  • RMHC North Australia
  • Road Trauma Services QLD
  • Rock Family & Community Support Inc
  • Rosies Cairns
  • Rosies Youth Mission
  • Rotary Club of Bribie Island
  • Rotary Club of Tully
  • Royal Flying Doctors Service
  • Salty Souls Legacy
  • Shailer Park Meals On Wheels
  • Shed Happens Emerald
  • St Andrews Meals On Wheels
  • St George Men's Shed
  • St Vincent De Paul Grovely
  • Stafford Men's Shed
  • The Lockyer Food Pantry
  • The Love Well Project
  • The Mooring
  • Toowong State School P&C
  • Toowoomba Clubhouse
  • Top LIVIN'
  • Urban Angels Community Kitchen
  • Volunteer Coast Guard (Rockhampton Flotilla)
  • Warwick Men's Shed
  • West End Community House
  • Whistunday Neighbourhood Centre
  • Winnam
  • Wishlist
  • Wounded Heroes Association
  • YAPS
  • Yoorana Maryborough
  • You Choose Youth Road Safety
  • You Turn Youth Support
  • Young Diggers Ltd
  • Youngcare

SA

  • Aboriginal Family Support Services
  • Adelaide East Education Centre
  • Adelaide Koala and Wildlife Hospital
  • Bagster Road Community Centre Inc
  • Bordertown Primary School
  • CFS Foundation Inc
  • Community GP
  • Copper Coast Battle Dragons Dragon Boat Club
  • Cos We Care
  • Early Years Parenting Centre
  • Families 4 Families Inc
  • HAS Foundation
  • HeartKids Limited
  • Lions Club Hallett Cove & Districts
  • Lolly Jar Circus Inc
  • Meals on Wheels Inc
  • Mount Barker Community Centre
  • Murray Bridge Suicide Prevention Network
  • Naracoorte High School
  • Port Lincoln Pony Club Inc
  • Port Pirie Food Hub
  • Relationships Australia SA Time for Kids program
  • Riverland Respite & Recreation Service Inc
  • Seeds of Hope Suicide Preventions Network Inc
  • Ski for Life
  • The Gold Foundation Incorporated
  • The Village Co SA Ltd
  • The Village Co SA Ltd
  • Treasure Boxes Inc
  • Ucare Gawler
  • Uniting Care Glenelg
  • Uniting Communities Headspace Mt Gambier
  • Vietnamese Community in Australia SA Chapter Inc
  • Whyalla Suicide Prevention Network
  • Willo's Mens Shed
  • Willunga Waldorf School Special Education Support Group
  • Women of Worth Foundation
  • Women's Safety Services SA Inc

TAS

  • Beaconfield House
  • Campbell Town Area Communtiy Services Support
  • Danny's Bus
  • Derwent Valley Men's Shed
  • Dorset Community Men's Shed
  • Fight Cancer Foundation
  • Free2bgirls
  • George Town Neighbourhood House
  • Howrah Men's Shed
  • Huonville Mens Shed
  • Kingborough Helping Hands
  • Launceston Benevolent Society
  • Loaves and Fishes Tasmania
  • Longford District Little Athletics
  • Lyell Strahan Picnic
  • Men's Shed
  • New Horizons Tasmania
  • No.34 Aboriginal Health Service
  • Oatland's Rural Youth
  • Okines Community House
  • Shekinah House
  • Southern Junior Bee Keepers
  • St Mary’s Hospital Auxiliary
  • Story Dogs
  • Tarkine Coast Progress Group
  • Ten Lives Cat Centre
  • Westbury Scout Group
  • Wynyard Scout Group
  • Youth Family and Community Connections

VIC

  • iDareU
  • A Better Life For Foster Kids
  • AGAPI Care
  • Airport West St Christophers Cricket Club
  • Alamein Neighbourhood House
  • Aldercourt Primary School
  • Alex Makes Meals Group
  • Alexandra Community Hub
  • Alkira Box Hill
  • Anchor Inc
  • Anchor Inc
  • Anglicare Vic Williamstown
  • Apollo Bay Pre School
  • Ararat Dog Rescue
  • Artful Warrior Mental Health
  • Australian Suicide Prevention Foundation
  • Avalon Centre
  • Avenel Kindergarten
  • Bairnsdale Neighbourhood House
  • BALLAN MEN’S SHED
  • Ballarat and District Aboriginal Cooperative
  • Bass Coast Health
  • Beechworth Urban Fire Brigade
  • Bendigo Animal Welfare and Community Service
  • Ben's Shed
  • Berwick Toy Library
  • Big Group Hug
  • BK 2 Basics
  • Blindsport and Recreation Victoria
  • Bluelight Victoria
  • Booroondara Stroke Support Group
  • BRANCH CLOSED
  • Braybrook Men's Shed
  • Bright and District Historical Society
  • Buchan Bush Nursing Association
  • Burwood Neighbourhood House
  • Bush Babies Wildlife Shelter
  • Cambodian Chinese Friendship Association
  • Camcare
  • Camp Quality
  • CFA Belfast Group
  • Charlton Arts
  • Chelsea Men's Shed
  • Cheltenham Community Centre
  • Children and Mothers in Mind Group
  • Children First Foundation
  • City Life Community Care
  • Coburg Special Developmental School
  • Collingwood Children's Farm
  • Combined Churches Caring Melton
  • Compassionate Hearts on the Bellarine
  • Concern Australia
  • Corner Inlet Little Athletics Club
  • Cornerstore Contact Centre
  • Craigieburn SES
  • Cranbourne Information and Support Services
  • Dandenong Ranges Emergency Relief Service
  • Darley Neighbourhood House and Learning Centre Inc
  • Daylesford Community Brass Band
  • Devon Valley Wildlife Shelter
  • Donald and District Pastoral and Ag Society
  • East Bentleigh Soccer Club
  • East Timorese Australia Buffalo Club of Victoria Inc
  • East Wimmera Health Service
  • Echuca Neighbourhood House
  • Emerald Men's Shed
  • Enable Australia
  • Euroa Third Age Club
  • Family Care
  • Father Bob Maguire Foundation
  • Fawkner Soccer Club
  • FEED ME - Geelong, Ballarine and Surf Coast
  • Feed Me Surfcoast
  • FIRST STEP
  • Food is Free Ballarat
  • Foothills Community Care
  • Footscape
  • Frontyard Youth Services
  • Fusion
  • Girls on Board
  • Gisborne Fire Brigade
  • Gladys and Co
  • Glengarry Preschool
  • Hadfield Sporting Club Inc.
  • Headspace
  • Headspace Frankston
  • Headspace Geelong
  • Headspace Mildura
  • Helping Hands Mission
  • Heywood Men's Shed
  • HICCI
  • Hill Top Foundation
  • Hope City Mission
  • Hopetoun and District Historical Society
  • Hopeworks Community Solutions
  • Hosanna Community Care
  • HousingFirst
  • Hume Men's Shed (Sunbury) Inc.
  • Hume United Soccer Club
  • Inverloch Cricket Club
  • Irabina Community Group
  • Jigsaw City Youth Mental Health
  • John Paul College
  • Katamatite Fire Brigade
  • Keilor Life Activities Club
  • Kid's Own
  • Kyneton Communtiy House and Learning Centre
  • Lara Community Centre
  • Latitude: Directions for Young People
  • Launch Housing Education
  • Leo Club of Booroondara
  • Let's Talk Colac
  • Let's Talk Warrnambool
  • Life Centre
  • LifeLine Southwest
  • Little Footprints Community Playgroup
  • LorneCARE
  • Lost Dogs Home
  • Louis Joel Arts and Community Centre
  • Love in Action Wallan
  • Macedonian Community Welfare Association
  • Maffra SES
  • Manningham Neighbourhood Watch
  • Mansfield Community Men's Shed
  • Marong and District Men’s Shed
  • Maryborough Men's Shed
  • Meals On Wheels
  • Melbourne City Mission
  • Melbourne City Mission
  • Meneki Meko Cat Rescue
  • Men's Shed
  • Mentone Pre School
  • Mind Australia
  • Minyup Murtoa Barra Football Netball Club
  • Mitcham Community Meal
  • Moonee Valley Toy Library
  • Mordialloc Men's Shed
  • MS Community Shop - Fairfield
  • Mt Beauty Little Athletics
  • Mums Supporting Families in Need Inc
  • Myrtleford Scouts
  • National Servicemens Association South East Branch
  • Nhill Men's Shed
  • Nillumbik U3A
  • Norlane Community Initiatives
  • North Balwyn Community Men's Shed
  • Northern Inner Multiple Birth Association
  • Nourish
  • Oakleigh Fire Brigade
  • Olympic Village Exodus Community
  • OneCare Geelong
  • Opening the Doors Foundation
  • Orana Gunyah Morwell
  • Orbost Women's Hockey Association
  • Oz Child Foster Care
  • OzChild
  • People Supporting People Working for the Community
  • Pinchapoo
  • Point Cook Foodbank
  • Port Phillip Specialist School
  • Prahran Mission
  • Preston Reservoir Adult Community Education
  • Rainbow Innovation Centre
  • Red Box Wildlife Shelter
  • Regional Disability Advocacy Service
  • Ringwood Men's Shed
  • Rite Mentoring
  • River's Gift
  • Robinvale Network House Inc
  • Rochester Fire Brigage
  • Rosebud Football Netball Club
  • Rotary Club of Caroline Springs
  • Rotary Club of Keilor East
  • Royal melbourne Hospital Foundation P.A.R.T.Y Program
  • Sacred Heart School
  • Sakhi Saheli Inc
  • Sikh Volunteers Australia
  • Southern Peninsula Cancer Support Group
  • SPAN Bendigo
  • Spectator Christmas Hamper Appeal
  • St Arnaud Community Cinema
  • St Francis Pimary School
  • St Kilda Mums
  • St.Kilda Mums
  • Stawell Adoptable Pet Rescue
  • Stepfamilies Australia
  • STREAT
  • Tatura Cricket Club
  • The Andrews Centre
  • The Animal Rehoming Service
  • The Big Umbrella
  • The Lions Club of Whittlesea
  • The Living Room
  • The N.I.C.K. Foundation
  • The Soup Bus Ballarat
  • The Wildlife Rescuers
  • Timboon and District Healthcare Service
  • Transit Soup Kitchen and Food Support
  • Tungamah Fire Brigade
  • Uniting Victoria and Tasmania Limited
  • Warracknabeal Town Hall
  • Wattle Glen Primary School
  • We belive in Unicorns
  • West Preston Lakeside Football Club
  • Western Region All Abilities Cricket Club
  • Westernport Wolves Soccer Club
  • Whittlesea Community Connections
  • Wimmera Cancer Centre
  • Wodonga Dog Rescue
  • Women's Housing
  • Woodend Neighbourhood House
  • Work for the Soul
  • Yarra Glen Pre School
  • Yarrman Oaks Primary School

WA

  • 12 Buckets Inc.
  • Achievers Club WA Inc.
  • Albany Youth Support Association
  • Amanda Young Foundation
  • Animal Companions Incorporated
  • Avonvale Primary School P&C
  • AYLA Inc.
  • Baldivis Brumby Girl Guides
  • Ballajura Landsdale Cricket Club
  • Belmont Men's Shed Inc.
  • Bicton Men's Shed Inc.
  • Birthdays From The Heart
  • Camp Autism WA Inc.
  • Canning Community Men's Shed
  • Carnarvon State Emergency Service
  • Cleft Palate and Lip Society WA Region
  • Cooby Cares Inc.
  • Country Women's Association of WA Manjimup Branch
  • Cuballing Men's Shed
  • Curtin Primary School Breakfast Club
  • Dandelions WA Inc.
  • Darling Range Wildlife Shelter
  • Disabled Surfers Association (South West)
  • Esperance Volunteer Sea Search and Rescue Group Inc.
  • Feed the Little Children Inc.
  • Frank Konecny Community Centre
  • Give Write Incorporated
  • Gladys Newton School Parents and Citizens Association Inc.
  • Gosnells Community Men's Shed Inc.
  • Harvey Playgroup
  • Hedland Womens Refuge Inc.
  • iDareDream Ltd.
  • Ivanhoe Volunteer Bush Fire Brigade
  • Kalamunda Volunteer SES Unit Inc.
  • Kalgoorlie Dog Adoptions Inc.
  • Katanning Regional Emergency Accommodation Centre
  • Kerkhoff Carnaby Group Inc.
  • Kingsley Woodvale Junior Cricket Club
  • Lamp Inc.
  • Lionheart Camp for Kids Inc.
  • Lot 208 Youth Inc.
  • Merredin Volunteer Fire and Rescue
  • Midland Women's Health Care Place
  • Multicultural Futures Inc.
  • Ranford Junior Soccer Club
  • Rockingham Mandurah District Cricket Club
  • RSL Yokine Joondanna Sub Branch
  • SAFE  Karratha
  • SAFE Bunbury
  • Samaritans Inc.
  • Showgrounds Community Men's Shed Inc.
  • Sock it to Sarcoma
  • Teach Learn Grow Inc.
  • The Compassionate Friends of WA
  • The Essentials Collective Inc.
  • Tiny Sparks WA Inc.
  • Vincent Men's Shed Inc.
  • WestAus Crisis and Welfare Services Inc.
  • Westerly Family Centre Inc.
  • Whitfords Volunteer Sea Rescue Group Inc.